General NewsPolitics

Some results of the just ended NDC Constituency elections

0
Samuel Ofosu Ampofo, the National Chairman of the NDC

NDC

JOMORO CONSTITUENCY (NDC)

CHAIRMAN

1.Anthony Benle….859

2.Gideon koniba…..230

  1. AlphonesAmihere……611

rejected…..16

2nd VICE CHAIRMAN

  1. Francis Nyame Morkeh….557
  2. Anthony Frimpong KWASI…..1128

 

SECRETARY

  1. Emmanuel NdarkoBenle…992

2.Henry WokuAnlimah…715

rejected…7

DEPUTY SECRETARY

  1. Emmanuel Assebiah….875

2.Eric Frimpong Boateng….818

rejected…11

 

 COMMUNICATION OFFICER

 

  1. Nyameke Lenrie….912
  2. Patrick Ellonu….790

rejected…

 

DEPUTY COM.OFFICER

  1. Nana Frendo Bosso kwaw…..425

2.Joel Samuel…563

3.Abdul Rahman Erzah…303

4.Isaac Kwofie KWASI…396

rejected….13

 

ORGANISER

  1. Alex Awienze kwaw…..750
  2. Benedict Boadi….948

 

 DEPUTY ORGANISER

  1. Joseph N.Mochiah….813
  2. Isaac Amihere……863

 

WOMEN ORGANISER

  1. Abiba Muhammed….95
  2. Agnes Nwiah….105

rejected…3

 

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANISER

1.Getrude Amulley…103

2.Rahinatu Jallo…….74

3.Mary Sampson…22

rejected…4

 

YOUTH ORGANISER

  1. Tarchie Ike Don….42

2.Emmanuel Kabenla…29

3.Ernest Anaman ….132

 

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANISER 

  1. Adolf Kwaw…106
  2. Bernard Essei…45

3.Eric Nwanyi…43.

rejected….1

 

TREASURER

1.Habibu Issah…..1104

2.Justice Akakpo….564

 

DEPUTY TREASURER

1.Patricia Entsuah…871

2.Salamatu Bansi…829

 

ZONGO CAUCUS

1.Ahmed Adams…1237

2..Hamid AbubakaKabenla…448

rejected…12

 

OTHER DEPUTY YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE

a.PhilipNwiah

EIGHT (8) OTHER MEMBERS

1.Francis TayiNda…151

2.Richard Arloo….111

3.Gregory Nyamekeh…..

4.Begyezo Assebiah….43

5.John Aggrey…..172

6.James AckahWhajah…..128

7.Emmanuel Menlah…..148

8.Yahya Zakari….60

9.Abenga Bernard…73

10.Nicholas Kwasi….114

11.Johnson Kwateng….14

12.Nti Acheapong…..154

13.Erskine EhomaYankey…..140

14.Alfred Whajah….128

15.Somiah Fedelis….106

16.David Somiah…..

rejected….35

 

Sekondi Constituency

CHAIRMAN

  1. Alexander K. Sackey     574
  2. Armah Nyamekye Blay 146
  3. C. Kweku  Sagoe.             47
  4. Ernest S. A. Harrison       18

 

VICE CHAIRMAN

1.Kingsley Johnfia 440

  1. Usman Yusif 345

 

SECRETARY

  1. Kweku Ansro 410
  2. Alhaji Kamal  376

 

DEPUTY SECRETARY

  1. Reginald Appiah 273
  2. Edwin Andoh-Appiah 249
  3. Amos Attah  183
  4. Shirley Agyekum 81

 

ORGANIZER

1.Hashim Tanko 553

  1. Kwame Peprah 234

 

 DEP. ORGANIZER

  1. George Quaye 331
  2. Rashid Nee Quaye 256
  3. Mohamed A. Wahab 199

 

WOMEN ORGANIZER

  1. Victoria Nutassey 69
  2. Hawa Sekou 18

 

DEPUTY WOMEN

  1. Agnes Jones 40
  2. Hajia Bode Mbeah 38
  3. Anastasia Amoo 10

 

YOUTH ORGANIZER

  1. Emmanuel K. Mensah 59
  2. Erasmus Dango 26

 

DEP. YOUTH ORGANIZER

  1. Theophilus Williams 61
  2. Ibrahim K. Abdulraman 24

 

OTHER YOUTH

  1. Henry Arthur 63
  2. Kezia Akintola 22

 

COMMUNICATION OFFICER

  1. Ebenezer K. Thompson

Unopposed

 

DEP. COMMUNICATION

  1. Obed Ampah 429
  2. Ambrose Dadzie 222
  3. Ahmed Safianu 132

 

TREASURER

  1. Eunice T. Nyamekye 554
  2. Theophilus Anokye 228

 

DEP. TREASURER

  1. Rose Abbey Hart 425
  2. Godwin Kpottah 354

 

ZONGO CAUCAUS

  1. Abdul Rahman Dawuda

Unopposed

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

  1. Peter Arele Ackerson 129
  2. Theophilus A. Baidoo 98
  3. Ben. EdemKudanu 95
  4. Holy Agbottah 94
  5. Alex Andoh 67
  6. Hajia Ramatu Mumuni 62
  7. Abdulai Yakubu 52
  8. Isaac Tengey 52
  9. Michael K. Odoom 46
  10. Kwadwo Asare 45
  11. HumuKassim 37

 

Takoradi Constituency

Chairman

Frank Bernard Abbeka –

Jacob Naabang – 261

Charles Rhables – 610

Total valid votes 871

Rejected 42

Total votes 913

 

Vice Chairman

Frederick Yaw Baah 242

Nicholas Afedzie-650

Total valid votes 892

Rejected 11

Total votes 903

 

Secretary

Alihu Umaru – 754

Johannes Newman kpodo 155

 

Total valid votes 909

Rejected 4

Total votes 913

Deputy Secretary

Karen Ama Moses – 406

EdiecarlEkowDadzie 192

Alhassan Abdul Amanyana 302

Total valid votes 900

Rejected 5

Total votes 905

 

Organizer

Isaac Nana Kwesi Agyeman 315

Philip Mensah 203

Michael Doku – 382

Total Valid Votes 900

Rejected 5

Total votes 905

 

Deputy Organizer

Adolf Ebenezer Brew – 552

Dominic Asamoah 336

Total valid votes 888

Rejected 13

Total 901

 

Treasurer

Elizabeth Esi Smith -603

Emmanuel Kobina Besa Eshun – 286

Total valid votes 889

Rejected 7

Total votes 896

Deputy Treasurer

Nana Nyarkoa Mends -526

Mohamed Awal Habib 366

Total valid votes 892

Rejected 10

Total votes 902

 

Zongo Caucus

Issah Abubakar – 570

Musah Yakubu 329

Total valid votes 899

Rejected 8

Total votes 907

 

Youth organizer

Afriyie-Tsibu Kwabena – 70

Nana Yaw Koomson 44

Total valid Votes 114

Rejected 1

Total votes 115

 

Deputy Youth organizer

Elvis Arthur – 63

Moses Addo 52

Total valid votes 115

Rejected 1

Total votes 116

 

Other Youth Organizer

Vivian Nyamekye 50

Albert Grant – 64

Total valid votes 114

Rejected 0

Total votes 114

 

Deputy Communication Officer

Mutawakilu Iddrisu 412

Michael Arthur – 497

Total Valid Votes 909

Rejected 9

Total Votes 918

 

Women organizer

Diana Yeboah 48

HadjoHadjaraIssah – 67

Total valid votes 115

Rejected 0

Total votes 115

 

Deputy women organizer

Blessing Abekah 23

Christina YawaNdinyah 32

Alberta Agidi 12

SalomeyAshing 5

*Susan Kitcher* 41

 

Total Valid Votes 114

Rejected 1

Total Votes 114

 

Executive Members

Stephen Kweku Anderson Essien* 171

Philip Boison -110

Goodwill Abekah – 51

Peter Etti Arthur – 137

Fisal Abubakari Aminu -51

Frank Essilfie -127

Elias Manokpor-32

Emmanuel Pious Peiterson – 63

Abraham Adam – 21

John Jerry Quarm – 72

 

Total Valid Votes 835

Rejected 19

Total Votes 844

 

TARKWA NSUAEM

 

CHAIRMAN.

1.DANLADI SALIFU=856…….ELECTED

2.STEPHEN ADJEI=657

 

VICE CHAIRMAN

1.ALHAJI AHMED KABIROU=

 

SECRETARY

  1. GEORGE GAD=744

2 STEPHEN AYOMBISA=745 … ELECTED

 

DEPUTY SECRETARY

1.MANNESAH ADDISON SACKEY=781….ELECTED

2.KWASI ADAMS=730

 

ORGANISER

1.HON. PAA KWESI EPHRAIM= 729

2.YAAYA NUHU=784….ELECTED

 

DEPUTY ORGANISER

1.ISAAC TETTEH=631

  1. EBENEZER COBBINAH=834…..ELECTED

 

TREASURER

1.NANA OHENEBA BOAKYE YIADOM=650

2.ANTHONY OTOO=861……ELECTED

 

COMMUNICATION OFFICER

 

1.DANIEL NKETIAH-UNOPPOSED

 

DEPUTY COMMUNICATIONS

1.WILLIAM APPIAH=767…..ELECTED

2.MICHAEL ANICLO=689

 

WOMEN ORGANISER

  1. HANNAH DANTEY =37
  2. DIANA AWUAH=155…..ELECTED

 

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANISER

 

1.EMELIA ESHUN= 76

2.JAMILATU FUSEINI=118….. ELECTED

 

YOUTH ORGANISER

1.OBED AMOAH=82

2.IBRAHIM DIALO=95 ELECTED

 

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANISER

1.JUSTICE ABBAN=102 ELECTED

2.ATINOTO ISAAC =75

 

ZONGO CAUCUS

1.HON. YUSUF ALHASSAN=593

MUBARAK USMAN=920 ELECTED

 

AHANTA WEST NDC CONSTITUENCY EXECUTIVE ELECTIONS

 

Chairman

1.Ansah Lewis-612

  1. Stephen Mensah Johnson(incumbent)-750

rejected-9

 

Vice Chainman

1.Nii Teiko Tagoe-567

  1. Harry K. Dadson-348
  2. Isaac Numuah-481

rejected-15

 

Secretary

  1. Isaac Simmons Bassaw(incumbent)-1,014

2.Eric King Arthur-365

rejected-6

 

Deputy Sec.

  1. Patrick NiiOkoh(Incumbent)-854

2.Agyeman Abrokwahkwaku paul-494

rejected-11

 

Organizer

  1. Nyame Kofi John-696
  2. Agropah James- 648

rejected-8

 

Deputy Organizer

  1. Joseph K Dickson-653′
  2. Richard Hanson Cobbinah-690

Rejected-6

 

Communication officer

  1. Daniel Doomson(incumbent)- 1,086
  2. Frank Effah Gyasi-307

rejected-7

 

Deputy Comm.

Emmanuel Intsiful- unopposed

 

Women Organizer

  1. Edith Issifu-22
  2. Benedicta Quainoe-69
  3. Victoria Quayson(incumbent)-60

rejected-3

 

Deputy women organizer

1.Monica Appiah-22

  1. Agnes Hayford-52
  2. Joana Koomson(incumbent)-88

Youth Organizer

  1. Lawrence Efunwole-74
  2. Leonard kobina essien-89

 

Deputy Youth Organizer

  1. Takyi Dominic-75
  2. Abakahato enoch-38

3.DEH mensah stephen-31

  1. Essien Abednego-17

rejected-1

 

other youth

  1. Janet quayson–115
  2. mensah Kofi john-49

 

Treasure

  1. Alexander Fosu Gyan- 698
  2. Elizabeth Kinny Adams-657

Rejected-8

 

Deputy Treasure

1.Gordon Joseph Wilson-687

  1. Patience Nyarko-663

rejected-7

 

OTHER 8

1.Alex Arthur-68

  1. Adogobah John- 53
  2. Joseph Arthur-131

4 . PASCAL QUaicoe-62

  1. Alhassan Aishetu- 261
  2. Payne  Modesta-235
  3. ISHEQUE  Osmanu-32
  4. Fynn Cosmos- 73

9.Elizabeth Quayson-  40

  1. Yalley Mary-120
  2. Essien K emmanuel -30

12 Yalley Benjamin-31

  1. Ampam  Timothy-33
  2. Bentum  Emmanuel-111

15.Baidoo Stephen-38

Rejected -36

WASSA AMENFI WEST       

Zongo caucus

AZUILA- UNOPPOSED

 

YOUTH ORGANIZER

GILBERT- UNOPPOSED

 

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANIZER

COBERT AKASI RICHARD=10

ERIC ABUKWA=53

BENJAMIN OPOKU=47

KWAME NKRUMAH =34

 

CONSTITUENCY ORGANIZER

ELVIS KOFFIE=724

YAKUBU MOHAMMED=626

 

CONSTITUENCY DEPUTY ORGANIZER

BOAMAHSONG ISAAC=529

DAUDA YAKUBU=259

FUSEINI ISSAKA=560

 

COMMUNICATION OFFICER

FELIX ANTWI=646

IGNATIUS KWASI BAIDOO=703

 

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

ANTHONY AUSTIN LARNOR=573

KEN KWABENA MEISU=775

TREASURE

SOLOMON BLAY=524

ERIC COFFIE=524

ANDREW ANIWIL=294

 

DEPUTY TREASURER

✔️DENIS ASRIFIE=836

JOHN KWASI SARFO=515

 

WOMEN ORGANIZER

THERESAH NAMBA=21

PRISCILLA YORK=76

KWASI MAVIS=58

 

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANIZER

DEBORAH GOZEH=54

VICTORIA APPIAH=41

DIANA AGYEIWAAH=57

 

SECRETARY

SAMUEL KWAKU OPPONG=765

AMOAH CLEMENT=539

BALONY ANTHONY=42

 

DEPUTY SECRETARY

AKOTO CHRISTOPHER=819

GODFRED KOFI BAYOR=527

 

OTHER EXECUTIVE

✔️SULEMAN DAVIS MOHAMMED=81

NUHU MOHAMMED=65

 

VICE CHAIRMAN

BILLY BANNAH-UNOPPOSED

 

 

CHAIRMAN

LOUIS TOPPOH NUHU =634

PHILIP ROXY ARMO AND =710

 

MPOHOR CONSTITUENCY RESULTS

 

CHAIRMAN

  1. Godfred Henry Bentil -451
  2. Raymond Amponsah Kwofie – 143

 

VICE CHAIRMAN

  1. Samuel Manso Cudjoe

SECRETARY

  1. Daniel Mawuli Agbesi  359
  2. John Donkoh  234

 

DEPUTY SECRETARY

  1. Bernard Afful    383
  2. Martin Kofi Abekah 203

Rejected                  3

 

ORGANISER

  1. DansoAvetani  393
  2. Festus Arthur Obeng 197

 

DEPUTY ORGANISER

  1. Daniel Duodu.        390
  2. Stephen Davil Kofi  Duku -198

Rejected -3

 

TREASURER

  1. Samuel Gidi -245
  2. Bernard Kojo Quayson-346

Rejected -2

DEPUTY TREASURER

  1. Ebenezer Ato-Mensah-248
  2. Thomas Kojo Wilson- 338

Rejected -6

COMMUNICATION OFFICER

  1. Alexander Ofori      454
  2. Michael Ntamaah  143

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

  1. Seth Boampong

WOMEN ORGANISER

  1. Patience Affel.          43
  2. Judith Essel              25

Rejected.                          2

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANISER

  1. Christina Aidoo      23
  2. Phyllis Nkrumah    47

 

YOUTH ORGANISER

  1. Christian Yaw Aboagye -17
  2. Gad-Villas Baffoe –   49

Rejected -1

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANISER

  1. Publious Doi -37
  2. Andrews Ackah -28

Rejected -1

ZONGO CAUCUS COORDINATOR

  1. Mohammed Morro Sanda

OTHER YOUTH

  1. Emmanuel Bassewah

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

  1. Joseph Kobina Denyame      154
  2. Ebenezer Sekyere. 46
  3. Nurudeen Yahaya.  121
  4. Sulemana Amadu  56
  5. Stephen Adu-Danso 28
  6. Emmanuel Kwofie    20
  7. James Adatsi            18
  8. De-graft Quartey      65
  9. Francis Nteful.        75

Rejected.                      7

SHAMA CONSTITUENCY NDC

CHAIRMAN

  1. Slyvester Alhassan-210
  2. Haruna Moro Salifu -824

 

VICE CHAIRMAN

  1. Oga Peter  – 331
  2. James Mensah Eshun – 122
  3. Adolf Djabanor- 588

SECRETARY

  1. Joseph Mensah Eshun- 278
  2. Christian Ampah 580
  3. Charles Orleans Mensah -175

Rejected -13

DEPUTY SECRETARY

  1. Daniel Ackah 235
  2. Justice Kojo Eshun 625
  3. Abubakar Sadiq  181

Rejected 13

ORGANISER

  1. Emmanuel Entsil 300
  2. Isaac Boakye Adane 644

3 Benjamin Quaicoe 77

Rejected 11

DEPUTY ORGANISER

  1. Isaac Adams 337
  2. Christian Mensah 574
  3. Francis Kwofie 124

Rejected 14

 

TREASURER

  1. Mariama Suleman 278
  2. Adiza Osman  616
  3. Nathaniel Dontoh

Rejected.      15

 

DEPUTY TREASURER

  1. Paul Arthur 282
  2. Philip Boateng 716
  3. Philip AbakahWoode 42

Rejected 16

COMMUNICATION OFFICER

  1. Otis Dentu

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

  1. Isaac Amoah 672
  2. Nicholas AkoligahKwofie. 376

WOMEN ORGANISER

  1. Victoria marfah  15
  2. AdizaMamudu – 109

Rejected.  1

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANISER

  1. Naomi  Botsio-31
  2. Theodora Annan-Bassaw-91

Rejected 0

 YOUTH ORGANISER

  1. Francis Acquah  –  31
  2. Clement Kwakye – 75
  3. Alex Enu -12

Rejected.      0

 

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANISER

  1. John Pegu   – 91
  2. Muhammad Yakubu -31

Rejected.

ZONGO CAUCUS COORDINATOR

  1. Baba

Greater Accra

TEMA CENTRAL NDC  

1,165 delegates with 42 aspirants

WOMEN’S ORGANISER

  1. Josephine Lawal 71
  2. Gladys Williams 45

DEPUTY WOMEN’S ORGANISER

  1. Rosemond Ohene 41
  2. Gloria Akua Mensah 74 √√

YOUTH ORGANISER

  1. Christian Adzavorn  58 √√
  2. Emmanuel Swanzy 51

 

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANISER

  1. Richard Amegashi 74√√
  2. Dauda Fatawu 35

 

COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

  1. Anthony Sam 210
  2. Kingsley Kofie 575 √√
  3. Jerry Agyei 125

 

DEPUTY COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR 

  1. Janet Mensah 597 √√
  2. Halidu Mohammed 307

 

CHAIRMAN

  1. Etse 173
  2. Nana Ken 172
  3. Frederick Kusenyo 52
  4. Benjamin Adjakumah 504 √√

 

VICE CHAIRMAN

  1. Odeneho-218
  2. Sylvester Srebi-44
  3. Nana Boakye Yiadom-446 √√
  4. Benjamin Yekple-202

 

SECRETARY

  1. Henry Davidson -580 √√
  2. ElinamAyensu  -102
  3. Augustine Akorli Kwaku -218

 

DEPUTY SECRETARY 

1 Mohammed Seidu   -485√√

2 Courage Akpeteli-416

 

CONST. ORGANISER

1 Abdul Razak -634 √√

2 Roselyn Osae-264

 

DEPUTY CONST. ORGANISER

  1. Daniel Adablah-137
  2. Sumalia Ibrahim -314
  3. KomeyNii Ayi  -448 √√

 

TREASURER

  1. Comfort Attah -623 √√
  2. Elizabeth Nkrumah 275

 

DEPUTY

  1. Godwin Abboh-605 √√
  2. Elizabeth Esi -297

 

Upper West

Nadowli-Kaleo Constituency

Treasurer

  1. LankorAngunona Orlando – (511)
  2. Chakalinaa Kenneth Kanzine -(497)

Rejected (4)

Secretary

  1. Joseph Salia (249)
  2. YenliAnbanye Nathan (67)
  3. Timothy Diedeme (657)
  4. BaditaIssac (34)

Rejected (8)_

 

Deputy Women Organizer

1.Datuah Sabogu Theresa (61)

  1. Vida Bookpiere (47)

Rejected (3)

Women Organizer

  1. Jane Wongere (52)
  2. Haruna Mary (57)

Rejected (4)

Deputy Communication Officer

  1. Seidu Mogtari (255)
  2. Naawaana Bernard (276)
  3. NasideenShaibu (464)

Rejected (8)_

 

Deputy Youth Organizer

  1. Dumbu Titus (60)
  2. Seukuu Mark Hagan (54)

Rejected (0)_

Treasurer

  1. LankorAngunona Orlando (511)
  2. Chakalinaa Kenneth Kanzine (497)

_Rejected (4)_

Secretary

  1. Joseph Salia (249)
  2. YenliAnbanye Nathan (67)
  3. Timothy Diedeme (657)
  4. BaditaIssac (34)

_Rejected (8)_

Organizer

  1. Kombanpuo Martin N Lukas (348)
  2. Frederick K. Kaningen (370)
  3. Saana Thomas Bondinuba (287)

Rejected (6)_

 

Zongo Caucus

  1. Iddrisu Gariba (429)
  2. Dan-Ibu Bashirudeen Yunus (578)

_Rejected (13)_

 

Communication Officer

  1. Salifu Nafiu (445)
  2. Biekpe Sylvester (555)

_Rejected (6)_

 

Youth Organizer

  1. Joseph Ali Signaah (40)
  2. Remus Kpan (74)

Rejected (0)_

 

Deputy Youth Organizer

  1. Dumbu Titus (60)
  2. Seukuu Mark Hagan (54)

_Rejected (0)_

 

Other Youth

  1. Sunkyedong Wilfred

_(Unopposed)_

Deputy Treasurer

  1. TijaaniDanwaah Richard (349)
  2. Kala David (267)
  3. Yemeh Suglo Luke (386)

Rejected (12)_

 

Wa Central Constituency 

Women organizer

1 Fusiena Martha Abdulai – 88

2 BashiruSaudata – 107

Rejected- 3

 Deputy Youth Organizer

  1. Adams Taufik Braimah- 30
  2. Iddrisu Sufyan- 100
  3. Yahaya Abdul Walid- 35
  4. Osman Abdul Fatawu-35

Youth organizer

1 Mohammed Iddrisu- 70

2 Hudu Abdul Wahab- 3

3 Osman Abdul Latif- 4

4 Alhassan Bashirudeen- 1

5 Abdulai Jamaldeenjabaremuu- 4

6  Buala Ahmed- 0

7 Abdulai Ibrahim- 119

 

Communication officer

1 Mohammed Mumuni Tando- 1,535

2 Imori. I Pelpuo- 248

Rejected- 3

Deputy Communication officer

1 Mohammed Abubakari Chahitiani- 520

2 Yahaya Taarique Ahmed- 380

  1. Abubakari Nurideen Bitis- 892

 

Deputy Orgnaizer

  1. Elyasu Adams- 692
  2. Iddrisu Abubakar- 584
  3. Osman Yahaya Mustapha- 492

Rejected- 7

 

Other Youth

  1. Aziz Amjed- 86
  2. Moomin Saeed- 115

 

Deputy Treasurer

  1. Adams MashahuduJabagadaw- 712
  2. Salifu Abdul Rashid- 520
  3. JimbaRahinatu- 556

Rejected- 3

 

Organizer

  1. Issah Adnan- 1,459
  2. Osman Hussein- 336

Treasurer

  1. Salifu Siita- 353
  2. Nuhu Abdula-Wahab- 529
  3. Salifu Naeem- 890

Chairman

1  Alhaj SidikFamina- 850

2  Rashid Bickson- 117

3  Mohammed Sule- 811

Rejected- 14

Secretary

  1. AbdulaiAbass- 622

2.Abu Salifu Tamaah- 1,164

Deputy Secretary

  1. Saani Abdul Rauf- 654
  2. BayenangAbdulaiFatawu- 380
  3. Alhassan Nuhu- 750

Rejected- 6

 

Vice Chairman

Alhaj Osman Sunkari- 492

Abubakar Kassim- 947

Yussif Mahamood- 364

Ashanti Region

NHYIAESO CONSTITUENCY

CHAIRMAN :

ERNEST I. AFAYAM -UNOPPOSED.

 

VICE CHAIRMAN:

ROBERT ALKINS =468.

NII SOCRATES A.= 228

TIMOTHY K. A.    =138

 

SECRETARY:

CLIFFORD SETIGA =549

BEN KWAME A.     =293

 

DEPUTY SECRETARY:

JAMES KUUSO K.   = 430

PROCESSUS BEYOUA A. =401

 

ORGANISER:

BASHIRU ABDUL R.=462

ANGEL YIRENKYI =   393

 

DEPUTY ORGANISER:

EDWARD KWAAH    =516

DELIVER A. AMENYO=325

 

COMMUNICATION OFFICER 

TOLBERT ATOYA       = 430

RICHARD K. PRAH    = 429

 

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

JOSEPH LAAR             =530

OSMAN SALAM           309

 

TREASURER

CHARLES BRUCE A. UNOPPOSED

 

DEPUTY TREASURER:

HAJIA A. BRAIMAH    =430

  1. OBIRI YEBOAH       =421

 

WOMEN ORGANISER 

COMFORT LAADI       =55

HANNAH DARKWAH =38

ESTHER AKUA NYARKO=21

 

DEPUTY WOMEN ORG.

EFIA REJOYCE            = 76

JANET  ASIBI    A.      =25

ELIZABETH KUDEGE  =15

 

ZONGO CAUCUS

BAWA ZAKARIA : UNOPPOSED

 

YOUTH ORGANISER:

MARK JAKPARI        = 70

ABDUL JAFARO B.   = 27

 

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANISER. 

 

AFA-AN ANIAH J.   =58

EUGENE OPOKU    = 39

OTHER YOUTH:

COBBINA  THEOPHILIOUS -UNOPPOSED

ASAWASE CONSTITUENCY 

CHAIRMAN:

  1. FAISAL DAUDA – 946
  2. MUSAH ABUBAKAR -775

VICE CHAIRMAN:

  1. MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED TAHIRU – 897
  2. ABDULAI ZAKARI – 823

 

SECRETARY:

  1. MOQIS MAGGI – 1,070
  2. FATOU SALIWU – 636

DEPUTY SECRETARY:

ABDUL WAHAB MANWAN – UNOPPOSED

 

TREASURER:

  1. USIF AMUDA – 706
  2. MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED – 495
  3. ABDULAI ABASS – 596

 

DEPUTY TREASURER:

ABUBAKAR AMINU SHAMPAN – UNOPPOSED

 

ORGANISER:

  1. IBRAHIM ABDULAI – 922
  2. MUNI MOSLIN – 795

DEPUTY ORGANISER 

  1. ABUBAKAR SADIQQUE ALI – 503
  2. UMAR SAEED OSMAN – 757
  3. IBRAHIM YAKUB ALI – 458

COMMUNICATION OFFICER:

  1. NASIRU IBRAHIM – 958
  2. YAKUBU ADAM – 764

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER:

  1. MUSAH USIF – 859
  2. ABDUL LATIF – 839

ZONGO CAUCUS COORDINATOR: 

  1. MUSTAPHA HAMZA – 476
  2. KAFUI IBRAHIM  – 607
  3. AMINU RAZAK – 632

Ahafo Ano North

CHAIRMAN

Samuel Awuni =693

I Abdulai Salifu=339

 

VICE CHAIRMAN

Boakye Agyeman Richmond=736

Alhassan Zakari=296

 

SECRETARY

SeiduMamudu=680

Kwadwo fosu=362

 

DEP. SECRETARY

BatuleGodfred=701

Mohammed Sahid=

 

ORGANIZER

Abdul Karim=602

Awuah Emmanuel=44

Akorli yaw George=392

 

DEP. ORGANIZER

Prince Bawa–on oppose

WOMEN ORGANAZER

SenaGamor Grace=69

Martina Anarfi Addai=52

 

DEP. WOMEN ORGANIZER

Regina Kesse=57

Mary Dosu=59

 

YOUTH ORGANIZER

IssahSulemana=75

Adams=52

 

DEP.YOUTH ORGANIZER

George Vivo Emmanuel=79

John Abambila=47

 

COMMUNICATION

Akakpo Francis=743

Yaw Awuah=300

 

DEP. COMMUNICATION

Ayaba Moses=618

Mawuli Peter=212

Haruna=196

 

TREASURE

Kwadwo Kwateng=619

Akimedes=87

Mohammed Abdul Kadil=352

 

ZONGO CAUCUS

Abdala Musah=417

Rahaman=623

 

admin

Jospong Group establishes more waste treatment plants

Previous article

We have gold, clinker, come and invest -Savanna Minister

Next article

You may also like

Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in General News